McTimoney Treatment for Horses and Dogs...

Louise Cooper, McTimoney Animal Practitioner Privacy Policy


Louise Cooper, McTimoney Animal Practitioner is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy and wants everyone to feel confident and comfortable with how any personal information you share with us will be looked after or used. This Privacy Policy sets out how we collect, use and store your personal information (this means any information that identifies or could identify you).


To this end we comply fully with the data protection law in force in the UK (“Data Protection Laws”). For the purpose of Data Protection Laws, (Data Protection Act 1998 and from 25thMay 2018, the EU General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 “Data Protection Law”) the data controller and processor is Louise Cooper, also known as or trading as Louise Cooper, McTimoney Animal Practitioner, with the registered address of: 64 Angerstein Close, Weeting, Brandon, Suffolk, IP27 0RL, United Kingdom.


For further information about our privacy practices, you can contact us at the above address in writing, by email to louiseandlinnet@hotmail.com, or by calling on 07985 094584.
This Privacy Policy sets out the basis on which we collect and process personal data about you including our practices regarding the collection, use, storage and disclosure of personal data that we collect from you and/or hold about you or your animal(s), and your rights in relation to that data.


Please read the following carefully to understand how we process your personal data. By providing your personal data to us or by using our services, website or other online or digital platform(s) you are accepting or consenting to the practices as described or referred to in this Privacy Policy.


More information on our Privacy Policy can be found HERE

Website powered by BT

Copyright © 2018 Louise Cooper

Website powered by BT